Linden Absolute

Sizes: 5ml

 Linden Absolute

Linden Absolute (Tilia x vulgaris)

Linden (Tilia x vulgaris)

Source: France

Linden Absolute Oil is solvent extracted with solvent from the dried flowers.
The pure oil has a Green-herbaceous, dry characteristic scent.

PROPERTIES:

Astringent, tonic, relaxing. Stress releasing and helps calm the mind..

USES:

Linden Absolute Oil can be used in fragrances, skin fresheners, moisturisers, cold creams and shampoos.

CAUTION

Always dilute Linden Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin.

Material Safety Data Sheet

Add to Basket
Linden Absolute 5 ml - £24.50
Add Less Add More