Jasmin Absolute

Sizes: 5ml

 Jasmin Absolute

Jasmin (Jasminium grandiflorum)

JASMIN (Jasminium grandiflorum)

Source: Italy

Jasmin absolute oil is solvent extracted with ethanol from the flowers.
The pure oil has a long lasting,deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent.

USES:

Dry skin, greasy skin, sensitive skin, acne, irritated skin, general skin care and insect bites.
Childbirth, labour pains, dysmenorrhoea, difficult menstruation, uterine disorders.
Stress related disorders, frustration, insomnia, nervous tension and nervous exhaustion.

CAUTION

Always dilute Jasmin absolute oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin

Material Safety Data Sheet

Add to Basket
Jasmin Absolute 5 ml - £18.95
Add Less Add More